Document Boxes and Indictment
[…] It isn’t even clear why the FBI seized this document; the purpose of the search in August 2022 was to find “physical documents with classification markings.”

For count 10, the conditions of the charge are not met. Trump should be acquitted.

Count 19

Count 19 relates to a document marked “Secret” that was seized by the FBI while executing its search warrant on August 8, 2022. It is described as an “Undated document concerning nuclear weaponry of the United States.” Because this document deals with U.S. nuclear weapons, it could be subject to special restrictions.

Under 42 USC § 2014(y), “all data concerning (1) design, manufacture, or utilization of atomic weapons; (2) the production of special nuclear material; or (3) the use of special nuclear material in the production of energy” is “Restricted Data” unless it has been “declassified or removed from the Restricted Data category pursuant to [42 USC § 2162].”